Elected Officials

Governor John Carney Website. CampaignFacebook. TwitterInstagram.
Lt. Gov. Bethany Hall-LongWebsite. Campaign. Facebook. Twitter. Instagram.
Attorney General Kathy Jennings
Treasurer Colleen Davis
Auditor Kathy McGuinness
Ins. Commissioner Trinidad NavarroWebsite. Campaign. Facebook. Instagram.
U.S. Senator Tom CarperWebsiteFacebook. Twitter. Instagram.
U.S. Senator Chris CoonsWebsite. Campaign. Facebook. Twitter. Instagram.
U.S. Rep. Lisa B. RochesterWebsite. Campaign. Facebook. Twitter. Instagram.
NCCo. Executive Matt MeyerWebsite. Campaign. Facebook. Twitter. Instagram.
NCCo. Council President Karen H. NagleWebsite. Campaign. Facebook. Twitter.
Sussex County CouncilWebsite.
Kent County Levy’s CourtWebsite.
Wilmington Mayor Mike PurzyickiWebsiteFacebook. Instagram.
Delaware Commissioner of ElectionsWebsite.
Delaware Lobbyist DatabaseWebsite.
State of DelawareWebsite.

General Assembly–Website.
State House of Representatives (Democratic Majority, 26-15)
Speaker Peter Schwartzkopf (D-14).
Majority Leader Valerie Longhurst (D-15)
Majority Whip John “Larry” Mitchell (D-13)
Minority Leader Daniel Short (R-39)
Minority Whip Timothy D. Dukes (R-40)
Nnamdi O. Chukwuocha (D-1)
Stephanie T. Bolden (D-2)
Sherry Dorsey Walker (D-3)
Gerald L. Brady (D-4)
Kendra Johnson (D-5)
Debra Heffernan (D-6)
Raymond Seigfried (D-7)
Quinton Johnson (D-8)
Kevin S Hensley (R-9)
Sean Matthews (D-10)
Jeff N. Spiegelman (R-11)
Krista Griffith (D-12)
Franklin D. Cooke (D-16)
Melissa Minor-Brown (D-17)
David Bentz (D-18)
Kimberly Williams (D-19)
Steve Smyk (R-20)
Michael Ramone (R-21)
Michael F. Smith (R-22)
Paul S. Baumbach (D-23)
Edward S. Osienski (D-24)
John A. Kowalko (D-25)
Earl G. Jaques (D-27)
William J. Carson (D-28)
William Bush (D-29)
Shannon Morris (R-30)
Sean M. Lynn (D-31)
Andria L. Bennett (D-32)
Charles S Postles (R-33)
Lyndon D. Yearick (R-34)
Jesse R. Vanderwende (R-35)
Bryan W. Shupe (R-36)
Ruth Briggs-King (R-37)
Ronald E. Gray (R-38)
Richard G. Collins (R-41)

State Senate (Democratic Majority 12-9)
President Pro Tempora David B. McBride (D-13)
Majority Leader Nicole Poore (D-12)
Majority Whip Bryan Townsend (D-11)
Minority Leader Gerald W. Hocker (D-20)
Minority Whip Catherin Cloutier (R-5)
Harris B. McDowell (D-1)
Darius J. Brown (D-2)
S. Elizabeth “Tizzy” Lockman (D-3)
Laura Sturgeon (D-4)
Ernie Lopez (R-6)
Anthony Delcollo (R-7)
David P. Sokola (D-8)
John Walsh (D-9)
Stephanie Hansen (D-10)
Bruce C. Ennis (D-14)
Dave G. Lawson (R-15)
Colin Bonini (R-16)
Trey Charles Paradee (D-17)
David L. Wilson (R-18)
Brian Pettyjohn (R-19)
Gerald W. Hocker (R-20)
Bryant L. Richardson (R-21)